5472 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5472 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 4/ /
Acct#
8783
Owner
ANDERSON, MICHAEL E
Total Market Value
$270,700
Appraisal
$270,700
PID
8267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MADISON LINE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, MICHAEL E
Address359 GRAVES MILL RD
MADISON, VA 22727-2548
Sale Price$58,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 493/135
Sale Date02/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, MICHAEL E$58,0000493/135 02/08/19930
SECT OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$78,0000444/374 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $223,517
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 114 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   1,920 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2025$176,700$94,000$270,700
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2024$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$170,500$69,300$239,800
2023$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2022$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2021$125,000$69,300$194,300
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2020$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$115,700$56,900$172,600
2019$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2018$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800
2017$92,100$53,700$145,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 4/ / Location : 5472 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps