7293 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7293 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ A 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
8785
Owner
BAUGHAN, SHELBY I ET VIR
Total Market Value
$308,900
Appraisal
$308,900
PID
8269
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER SUB LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUGHAN, SHELBY I ET VIR
Address7293 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1723
Sale Price$196,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date11/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAUGHAN, SHELBY I ET VIR$196,00015803/10111/16/2018180005803
SETTLE, LARRY B II$100,00017707/0 11/27/20137707
PAYNE, ROGER W JR ET UX$01587/32 08/09/19960
PAYNE, ROGER W JR$33,0000313/699 11/05/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $258,288
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   1,501 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2025$194,000$114,900$308,900
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2024$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$187,600$84,900$272,500
2023$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2022$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2021$136,600$70,000$206,600
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2020$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$130,500$58,300$188,800
2019$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2018$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800
2017$83,800$55,000$138,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ A 2/ 6/ / Location : 7293 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps