14341 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14341 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 50/ B /
Acct#
8786
Owner
PAYNE, RONNIE JOE
Total Market Value
$350,300
Appraisal
$350,300
PID
8270
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, RONNIE JOE
Address14341 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5732
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0075/1
Sale Date05/20/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, RONNIE JOE $010075/10305/20/2020200000075
PAYNE, RONNIE JOE ET UX$46,0000329/217 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $295,133
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area504
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,476 1,476
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 244 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,888 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL676.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2025$240,300$110,000$350,300
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2024$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$231,500$75,000$306,500
2023$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2022$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2021$175,500$70,000$245,500
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2020$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$162,800$58,400$221,200
2019$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2018$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500
2017$137,400$55,100$192,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 50/ B / Location : 14341 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps