23010 MADDENS TAVERN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23010 MADDENS TAVERN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 44/ /
Acct#
8791
Owner
BALLENGER, CONNIE M
Assessed Value
$499,700
Appraisal
$566,000
PID
8274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 LG PLAT CAB 1/47 DB 375/508
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
39.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000$126,000$499,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLENGER, CONNIE M
Address23010 MADDENS TAVERN RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-2010
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3108/1
Sale Date05/04/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLENGER, CONNIE M$013108/10205/04/2022220003108
BALLENGER, GLEN A ET UX$01669/784 01/12/19990
BALLENGER, GLEN A$63,72900/0 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $359,843
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 1,152 0
CPTCarport 528 0
DCKDeck 576 0
   4,368 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$192,300
Clean & Green Value$126,000
Clean & Green Acres38.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1800.00 UNITS$10,8001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED1800.00 UNITS$16,6001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL4000.00 UNITS$36,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100
2019$253,800$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000

Assessment
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000$126,000$499,700
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000$126,000$499,700
2025$373,700$192,300$566,000$126,000$499,700
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2024$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600$106,100$471,700
2023$365,600$143,000$508,600$100,800$466,400
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2022$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2021$288,600$133,000$421,600$90,800$379,400
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100$75,800$346,700
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100$75,800$346,700
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100$75,800$346,700
2020$270,900$123,200$394,100$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100$123,200$394,100
2019$270,900$123,200$394,100$123,200$394,100
2019$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2018$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000
2017$253,800$123,200$377,000$123,200$377,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 44/ / Location : 23010 MADDENS TAVERN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps