13025 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13025 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 85/ G /
Acct#
8794
Owner
VAN NESS, BRUCE
Total Market Value
$297,700
Appraisal
$297,700
PID
8277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN NESS, BRUCE
Address13005 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5135
Sale Price$129,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1840/0
Sale Date03/07/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VAN NESS, BRUCE$129,00011840/0 03/07/20021840
BUTLER, SCOTT W SR ET AL$100,0001718/710 05/12/20000
MAYES, ROBERT S$55,0000410/561 04/10/19890
LUCAS, ETHEL M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $220,172
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 624 0
   1,632 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2025$174,200$123,500$297,700
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2024$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$167,100$93,500$260,600
2023$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2022$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2021$121,600$78,500$200,100
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2020$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$108,900$66,900$175,800
2019$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2018$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000
2017$86,400$63,600$150,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 85/ G / Location : 13025 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps