24511 PEACOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24511 PEACOCK LN
Parcel ID
73/ 1/ A/ /
Acct#
8796
Owner
PHILLIPS, ROBERT G ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,000
Appraisal
$498,000
PID
8279
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GARNETT'S MT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS, ROBERT G ET UX
Address24511 PEACOCK LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2000
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 749/0
Sale Date02/13/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILLIPS, ROBERT G ET UX$270,0001749/0 02/13/2001749
PEACOCK, MARCIA ANN TEE ET AL$01625/453 11/12/19970
PEACOCK, DANIEL J ET UX$65,00000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 3,546
Replacement Cost: $516,528
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent75
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,018 2,018
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
DCKDeck 148 0
OPROpen Porch 312 0
   4,006 3,546

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL792.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2020$174,500$154,800$329,300
2020$171,300$154,800$326,100
2020$189,700$154,800$344,500
2020$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2025$286,800$211,200$498,000
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2024$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$248,800$166,400$415,200
2023$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2022$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2021$184,000$166,400$350,400
2020$174,500$154,800$329,300
2020$171,300$154,800$326,100
2020$189,700$154,800$344,500
2020$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$189,700$154,800$344,500
2019$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2018$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500
2017$180,000$151,500$331,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ 1/ A/ / Location : 24511 PEACOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps