406 HILL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 HILL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W1 10/ /
Acct#
8800
Owner
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL DE LA ROSA
Total Market Value
$207,000
Appraisal
$207,000
PID
8281
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILL ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL DE LA ROSA
Address314 N COMMERCE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5423/1
Sale Date08/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARBOSA, YHOMIRA GRISSOL DE LA ROSA $130,00015423/10108/20/2020200005423
ASHRIFEH, NAWRASS ET UX$011052/ 0203/13/2014140001052
NAW PROPERTIES LLC$015853/0 09/27/20125853
ASHRIFEH, NAWRASS$35,00012472/0 04/27/20122472
PEARSON, EDWARD MYLES TR ET ALS$99,90016489/0 12/08/20106489
BROWN, JOHN WILLIAM$99,9001556/0 01/29/2010556
PEARSON, CHARLES EDWARD TEE$0113/0 01/02/200813
PEARSON, CHARLES E ET UX$36,5000338/361 08/14/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,684
Replacement Cost: $248,807
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 842 842
FUSFinished Upper Story 842 842
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 165 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,933 1,684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2025$131,900$75,100$207,000
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2024$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$127,600$56,500$184,100
2023$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2022$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2021$93,200$51,900$145,100
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2020$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$86,300$40,600$126,900
2019$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2018$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500
2017$81,100$36,400$117,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W1 10/ / Location : 406 HILL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps