1828 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1828 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
8801
Owner
CROPP, JOHN H
Total Market Value
$237,400
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
8282
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 21 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, JOHN H
Address1828 PICADILLY CIRCUS
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4081
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 103/0
Sale Date08/07/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, JOHN H$01103/0 08/07/2003103
WIEGEL, DEBRA L$56,0000385/747 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $208,077
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area415
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
   1,665 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2022$163,600$55,600$219,200
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2025$172,700$64,700$237,400
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2024$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2023$163,600$55,600$219,200
2022$163,600$55,600$219,200
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2022$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2021$125,000$35,500$160,500
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2020$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$108,300$29,000$137,300
2019$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,700$21,300$121,000
2018$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100
2017$99,800$21,300$121,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 21/ / Location : 1828 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps