20397 MILLER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20397 MILLER DR
Parcel ID
50/ M 2/ 36/ /
Acct#
8802
Owner
BAILEY, ROBERT L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$485,900
Appraisal
$485,900
PID
8283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ESTATES LOT 36, SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, ROBERT L ET ALS
Address20397 MILLER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8237
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4990/1
Sale Date09/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, ROBERT L ET ALS$309,00014990/10109/28/2018180004990
SISK, IVAN ET UX$235,00017607/0 09/18/20027607
SEIFERT, JO LYNN$6,00013856/0 05/10/20023856
MUENZER-MOULTON, BRENDA KAY ET ALS$01601/118 02/04/19970
MUENZER, JOSEPH G JR ET UX$122,0000383/263 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,677
Replacement Cost: $411,808
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1677
Fin Basement Area1177
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,677 1,677
BSMBasement 1,677 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,210 1,677

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0104
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$270,400$117,100$387,500
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2025$363,800$122,100$485,900
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2024$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$343,700$97,100$440,800
2023$270,400$117,100$387,500
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2022$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2021$270,400$90,300$360,700
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2020$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$231,400$76,100$307,500
2019$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2018$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500
2017$204,400$72,100$276,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ M 2/ 36/ / Location : 20397 MILLER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps