218 SUNSET LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 SUNSET LN
Parcel ID
50/ C 1/ B 5/ /
Acct#
8804
Owner
DICKERSON, EMILY FAITH ET VIR
Total Market Value
$334,300
Appraisal
$334,300
PID
8285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LOT 5, BLOCK B SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON, EMILY FAITH ET VIR
Address509 W SCANLON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2926
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8000/0
Sale Date12/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICKERSON, EMILY FAITH ET VIR$100,00018000/0 12/16/20138000
PEARSON, W WILLIAM III$01334/799 10/01/19960
PEARSON, W WILLIAM ET UX$68,0000334/799 05/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $324,049
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,736 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2025$237,600$96,700$334,300
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2024$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2023$230,600$77,900$308,500
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2022$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2021$182,500$66,500$249,000
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2020$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$168,200$51,000$219,200
2019$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2018$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400
2017$145,400$51,000$196,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 1/ B 5/ / Location : 218 SUNSET LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps