5461 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5461 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
8805
Owner
SIEGFRIED, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,000
Appraisal
$548,000
PID
8286
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRENOCK
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEGFRIED, ROBERT D ET UX
Address5461 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4737/0
Sale Date08/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIEGFRIED, ROBERT D ET UX$100,00014737/0 08/06/20094737
PEARSON, WALTER WM III ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $414,263
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,280 2,280
DCKDeck 352 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,657 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL448.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2025$411,000$137,000$548,000
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2024$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$393,600$122,000$515,600
2023$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2022$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2021$285,500$97,000$382,500
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2020$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$272,300$82,000$354,300
2019$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2018$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800
2017$242,800$82,000$324,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 30/ B / Location : 5461 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps