11153 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11153 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 166/ A /
Acct#
876
Owner
BONANNI, JOHN J TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$262,200
Appraisal
$262,200
PID
829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOWEN PART OF LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBONANNI, JOHN J TR ET AL
Address2266 WARNER RD
LANSDALE, PA 19446-5853
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1841/0
Sale Date04/12/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BONANNI, JOHN J TR ET AL$011841/0 04/12/20101841
BONANNI, JOHN J TR$015198/0 06/26/20025198
BONANNI, VALERIA J$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,102
Replacement Cost: $165,765
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,102 1,102
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   1,286 1,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$182,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT600.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2025$79,800$182,400$262,200
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2024$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$78,500$134,600$213,100
2023$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2022$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2021$59,100$119,600$178,700
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2020$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$52,400$118,000$170,400
2019$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2018$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300
2017$48,500$104,800$153,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 166/ A / Location : 11153 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps