14666 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14666 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 71/ /
Acct#
8810
Owner
HASH, ROBERT L ET UX
Total Market Value
$255,600
Appraisal
$255,600
PID
8291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHASH, ROBERT L ET UX
Address14666 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2309
Sale Price$295,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2214/0
Sale Date04/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HASH, ROBERT L ET UX$295,50012214/0 04/03/20082214
CUMBO, ROBERT O$0440/0 03/08/200540
CUMBO, ROBERT O ET UX$150,00019035/0 10/30/20029035
PELAN, DEWANE M ET UX$46,4500275/161 09/29/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $281,405
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverTIN ROOF
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,205 1,205
FUSFinished Upper Story 703 703
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 252 176
OPROpen Porch 70 0
   2,230 2,084

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$1,4001
PMHPUMP HOUSE 01.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2025$173,300$82,300$255,600
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2024$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$182,700$72,300$255,000
2023$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2022$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2021$131,600$62,300$193,900
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2020$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$127,700$52,500$180,200
2019$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2018$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800
2017$123,300$52,500$175,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 71/ / Location : 14666 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps