15248 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15248 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
89
Owner
HINCHEY, MARVIN T &
Total Market Value
$547,800
Appraisal
$547,800
PID
83
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 8 SEC I LG PLAT BK 3/27 & 28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINCHEY, MARVIN T &
HINCHEY, PRISCILLA
Address15248 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$187,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 441/649
Sale Date08/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINCHEY, MARVIN T &$187,0000441/649 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $444,680
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,068 1,068
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,068 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   4,348 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2025$371,100$176,700$547,800
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2024$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$353,600$161,700$515,300
2023$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2022$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2021$266,100$116,700$382,800
2020$247,100$110,900$358,000
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2020$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$248,500$110,900$359,400
2019$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2018$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600
2017$235,000$102,600$337,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 8/ / Location : 15248 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps