673 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
673 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 2/ F2 26/ /
Acct#
8822
Owner
R & A PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
8301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS ADD LOT 26R 10,585 SQ FT PLAT CAB 7/613
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
669 E SPENCER ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerR & A PROPERTIES LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2544/1
Sale Date05/14/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
R & A PROPERTIES LLC$012544/10205/14/2018180002544
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$006155/0 06/14/20046155
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$200,0004253/0 01/12/2004253
DWYER, RICHARD H$279,00094711/0 05/02/20034711
CORBIN JOINT VENTURES$00433/619 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $268,867
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,048 2,048
DCKDeck 64 0
   2,112 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2025$207,700$75,700$283,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2024$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2023$202,500$56,900$259,400
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2022$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2021$138,400$52,200$190,600
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2020$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$125,800$50,000$175,800
2019$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2018$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700
2017$123,700$50,000$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 2/ F2 26/ / Location : 673 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps