29672 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29672 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 74/ A /
Acct#
8830
Owner
GARCIA, MIGUEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$315,300
Appraisal
$315,300
PID
8306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOLD MINE PLAT CAB 7/250
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.89
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA, MIGUEL ET AL
Address29672 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1907
Sale Price$366,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4060/1
Sale Date09/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GARCIA, MIGUEL ET AL $366,00024060/10109/03/2025250004060
MEADOWS, JOHN W ET UX$83,35026274/0 09/28/20016274
PELLETIER, RONALD J$18,9000307/116 12/16/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $160,950
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 676 676
FUSFinished Upper Story 164 164
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   1,048 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL864.00 UNITS$1,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL504.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2020$95,900$104,500$200,400
2020$95,900$104,500$200,400
2020$92,500$104,500$197,000
2020$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$85,800$104,500$190,300
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2025$141,200$174,100$315,300
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2024$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2023$135,500$134,200$269,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2022$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2021$97,400$114,300$211,700
2020$95,900$104,500$200,400
2020$95,900$104,500$200,400
2020$92,500$104,500$197,000
2020$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$92,500$104,500$197,000
2019$85,800$104,500$190,300
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2018$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000
2017$0$78,000$78,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 74/ A / Location : 29672 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps