33135 RIVER MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33135 RIVER MILL RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 2/ /
Acct#
8832
Owner
TITUS, CHARLES C TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$571,800
Appraisal
$772,100
PID
8308
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT INST #01-2472
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100$152,200$571,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
33137 RIVER MILL RD RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerTITUS, CHARLES C TEE ET AL
Address33137 RIVER MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 818/0
Sale Date02/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TITUS, CHARLES C TEE ET AL$01818/0 02/12/2009818
TITUS, CHARLES C ET UX$01817/0 02/12/2009817
TITUS, CHARLES C$140,00012472/0 05/02/20012472
PEMBERTON, CINDY L$014646/0 09/06/20004646
PEMBERTON, CINDY ET ALS$010/0 07/20/19980
PEMBERTON, RUSSELL V JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,119
Replacement Cost: $377,306
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1PINE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area888
Fin Basement Area264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,884 1,884
FUSFinished Upper Story 235 235
BSMBasement 888 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,461 2,119
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 489
Replacement Cost: $110,093
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area121
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 345 345
FUSFinished Upper Story 144 144
BSMBasement 121 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 60 0
   766 489

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$352,500
Clean & Green Value$152,200
Clean & Green Acres27.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1680.00 UNITS$7,7001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800
2022$303,200$169,100$472,300
2022$303,200$169,100$472,300
2022$303,100$169,100$472,200
2022$303,100$169,100$472,200
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200
2020$292,000$159,300$451,300
2020$292,000$159,300$451,300
2020$280,500$159,300$439,800
2020$280,500$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800
2019$262,800$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100

Assessment
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100$152,200$571,800
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100$152,200$571,800
2025$419,600$352,500$772,100$152,200$571,800
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2024$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2023$412,200$206,600$618,800$111,100$523,300
2022$303,200$169,100$472,300$69,700$372,900
2022$303,200$169,100$472,300$69,700$372,900
2022$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2022$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2021$303,100$169,100$472,200$69,700$372,800
2020$292,000$159,300$451,300$59,500$351,500
2020$292,000$159,300$451,300$59,500$351,500
2020$280,500$159,300$439,800$59,500$340,000
2020$280,500$159,300$439,800$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800$159,300$439,800
2019$280,500$159,300$439,800$159,300$439,800
2019$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2018$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100
2017$262,800$159,300$422,100$159,300$422,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 2/ / Location : 33135 RIVER MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps