8145 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8145 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 29/ /
Acct#
8834
Owner
BOOTH, JAMES P ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$577,600
Appraisal
$577,600
PID
8309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$140,500$577,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$140,500$577,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH, JAMES P ET UX TR
Address8145 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5666
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5434/1
Sale Date11/10/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOOTH, JAMES P ET UX TR$015434/10211/10/2025250005434
BOOTH, JAMES ET UX $599,74811/27630106/16/2025250002763
HEFFRON, MARTIN E $017351/10110/22/2020200007351
HEFFRON, MARTIN E ET UX$310,00016098/0 09/19/20086098
PENARANDA, MAURILLO, ET UX$55,0000304/532 07/13/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $435,131
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1110
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,538 1,538
FUSFinished Upper Story 762 762
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,110 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   3,842 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$140,500$577,600
2025$202,700$140,500$343,200
2025$202,700$140,500$343,200
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$141,400$95,500$236,900
2022$141,400$95,500$236,900
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,100$140,500$577,600
2025$202,700$140,500$343,200
2025$202,700$140,500$343,200
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2024$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$194,200$110,500$304,700
2023$141,400$95,500$236,900
2022$141,400$95,500$236,900
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2022$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2021$129,700$95,500$225,200
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2020$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$123,700$83,900$207,600
2019$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2018$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700
2017$115,100$80,600$195,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 29/ / Location : 8145 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps