19170 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19170 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
878
Owner
BRENNAN, JEROLD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,800
Appraisal
$517,800
PID
831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, JEROLD J ET UX
Address19170 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1923
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 727/91
Sale Date08/07/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENNAN, JEROLD J ET UX$199,9001727/91 08/07/20000
BONAR, PAUL WOODBURN ET UX$134,9000332/408 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost: $399,592
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2.55
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area579
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 281 0
OPROpen Porch 8 0
   3,877 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2025$332,000$185,800$517,800
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2024$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$316,200$163,300$479,500
2023$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$244,500$125,800$370,300
2022$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2021$246,700$125,800$372,500
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2020$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2019$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2018$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800
2017$209,500$103,300$312,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 19170 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps