15144 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15144 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 90/ /
Acct#
8835
Owner
ORTIZ, FREDY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$76,400
Appraisal
$76,400
PID
8310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ, FREDY S ET UX
Address9709 PICKETT LN

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5907
Sale Price$40,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3693/1
Sale Date06/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORTIZ, FREDY S ET UX $40,00013693/10106/19/2020200003693
NAW PROPERTIES LLC$15,00012912/0 04/29/20132912
PENDLETON, PEARL OLIVIA ET AL$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $106,536
Building Percent Good: 17
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
   1,036 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2025$18,100$58,300$76,400
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2024$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$18,100$51,100$69,200
2023$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2022$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2021$13,300$43,600$56,900
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2020$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$11,900$36,200$48,100
2019$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2018$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100
2017$10,900$36,200$47,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 90/ / Location : 15144 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps