2121 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2121 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ B 11/ /
Acct#
8836
Owner
PENNINGTON, PAUL LEMOYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,700
Appraisal
$328,700
PID
8311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLOCK B SECT 2 FARMINGTON HGTS
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPENNINGTON, PAUL LEMOYNE ET UX
Address2121 CYPRESS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PENNINGTON, PAUL LEMOYNE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $303,195
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
PTOPatio 480 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,072 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2025$231,500$97,200$328,700
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2024$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2023$224,500$78,300$302,800
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2022$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2021$164,200$66,900$231,100
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2020$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$155,000$51,500$206,500
2019$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2018$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800
2017$133,300$51,500$184,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ B 11/ / Location : 2121 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps