16307 DEERFIELD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16307 DEERFIELD LN
Parcel ID
7/ B 2/ 24/ /
Acct#
8839
Owner
REYNOLDS, PAUL W JR
Total Market Value
$513,900
Appraisal
$513,900
PID
8314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DEERFIELD LOT 24 SEC II PLAT DB 522/724
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS, PAUL W JR
Address16307 DEERFIELD LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1720
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11009/1
Sale Date12/22/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYNOLDS, PAUL W JR $0111009/10212/22/2021210011009
REYNOLDS, PAUL W JR ET UX$017487/11308/23/2021210007487
REYNOLDS, PAUL W JR ET UX$146,5001605/82 03/28/19970
MONSEUR, ELIZABETH A$26,5000350/784 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $317,325
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 544 544
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 600 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,704 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2025$280,900$233,000$513,900
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2024$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$265,700$178,400$444,100
2023$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2022$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2021$204,100$173,400$377,500
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2020$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$176,100$158,700$334,800
2019$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2018$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900
2017$167,100$148,800$315,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ B 2/ 24/ / Location : 16307 DEERFIELD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps