11228 PILGRIM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11228 PILGRIM RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 76/ A /
Acct#
8841
Owner
PERKINS, ROY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$173,100
Appraisal
$173,100
PID
8315
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS, ROY D ET UX
AddressPO BOX 125
MITCHELLS, VA 22729
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERKINS, ROY D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $103,018
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   896 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
MNMANUFACTURED HOUSE001.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2025$70,100$103,000$173,100
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2024$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$69,900$78,000$147,900
2023$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2022$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2021$51,400$78,000$129,400
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2020$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$45,600$66,400$112,000
2019$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2018$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000
2017$41,900$63,100$105,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 76/ A / Location : 11228 PILGRIM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps