17405 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17405 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
879
Owner
ARMIGER, MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$419,000
Appraisal
$419,000
PID
832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PIKE & PULLENS
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARMIGER, MATTHEW
Address17405 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2153
Sale Price$131,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5030/0
Sale Date09/24/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARMIGER, MATTHEW$131,25015030/0 09/24/20105030
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$176,60514071/0 08/06/20104071
GAMOTIS, ROLAND E$105,0000569/702 12/21/19950
BOONE, DANIEL EDWARD ET UX$62,9500336/413 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,554
Replacement Cost: $315,016
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
DCKDeck 60 0
   1,614 1,554

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$22,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2025$283,900$135,100$419,000
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2024$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$268,100$120,100$388,200
2023$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2022$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2021$197,900$95,100$293,000
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2020$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$180,600$81,800$262,400
2019$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2018$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900
2017$148,800$80,100$228,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 17/ B / Location : 17405 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps