501 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 6/ /
Acct#
8851
Owner
BASKFIELD, KATRINA DENEEN
Total Market Value
$259,400
Appraisal
$259,400
PID
8323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 6 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASKFIELD, KATRINA DENEEN
Address501 LESCO BLVD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1915
Sale Price$342,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4264/1
Sale Date09/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BASKFIELD, KATRINA DENEEN$342,00014264/10109/15/2025250004264
WILD IVY LLC $259,90014365/10107/07/2022220004365
PERRY, RICHARD A$020039/ 0302/04/2014140000039
PERRY, LAWRENCE E ET UX$34,0000282/625 07/27/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $229,520
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
STPStoop 48 0
   2,048 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2022$150,400$71,500$221,900
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2025$154,800$104,600$259,400
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2024$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2023$150,400$71,500$221,900
2022$150,400$71,500$221,900
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2022$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2021$112,000$57,300$169,300
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2020$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$104,200$52,700$156,900
2019$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2018$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900
2017$89,800$41,100$130,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 6/ / Location : 501 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps