421 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 7/ /
Acct#
8852
Owner
PERRY, RICHARD A
Total Market Value
$296,600
Appraisal
$296,600
PID
8324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 7 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, RICHARD A
Address13350 PERRY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0039/
Sale Date02/04/2014
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRY, RICHARD A$020039/ 0302/04/2014140000039
PERRY, LAWRENCE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $249,554
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,050 0
GARGarage 300 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,508 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$9,4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2025$192,100$104,500$296,600
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2024$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$185,800$71,400$257,200
2023$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2022$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2021$142,400$57,200$199,600
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2020$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$131,400$52,700$184,100
2019$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2018$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100
2017$115,100$41,000$156,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 7/ / Location : 421 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps