18017 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18017 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ B 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
8853
Owner
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$268,000
Appraisal
$268,000
PID
8325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILLIS SUB SUNBRIGHT L 47 48 49 50 51
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENCO PROPERTIES LLC
Address16150 DALRO RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4640
Sale Price$295,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4168/1
Sale Date10/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENCO PROPERTIES LLC $295,00014168/10110/10/2023230004168
WADDELL, JONATHAN LEE ET UX$138,00010315/10101/20/2016160000315
PERRYMAN, CHARLES E JR$134,10015450/0 06/21/20075450
PERRYMAN, CHARLES E ET UX$00178/124 10/23/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,095
Replacement Cost: $290,168
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1095
Fin Basement Area361
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,095 1,095
BSMBasement 1,095 0
DCKDeck 164 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 200 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,169 1,095

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT84.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2023$177,900$71,000$248,900
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2025$187,000$81,000$268,000
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2024$177,900$71,000$248,900
2023$177,900$71,000$248,900
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$151,300$71,000$222,300
2023$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2022$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2021$117,900$61,000$178,900
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2020$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$106,200$51,200$157,400
2019$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2018$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900
2017$88,700$51,200$139,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ B 1/ 47/ / Location : 18017 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps