21047 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21047 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 4/ /
Acct#
8854
Owner
PRATT, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$310,300
Appraisal
$310,300
PID
8326
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT, MICHAEL ET UX
Address21047 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6068
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10456/0
Sale Date09/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRATT, MICHAEL ET UX$150,000110456/0 09/29/200410456
DODSON, TERESA L ET AL$01673/2 02/08/19990
ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SER OF AMERICA$01626/741 11/26/19970
PERRYMAN, CHARLES W SR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $300,467
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,948 1,948
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,092 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$5,5001
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL600.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2025$227,200$83,100$310,300
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2024$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$225,400$73,700$299,100
2023$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2022$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2021$164,000$63,700$227,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2020$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$149,800$53,900$203,700
2019$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2018$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800
2017$133,900$53,900$187,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 4/ / Location : 21047 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps