21026 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21026 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 9/ B /
Acct#
8856
Owner
PERRYMAN, EDWARD H ET UX TR
Total Market Value
$294,600
Appraisal
$294,600
PID
8328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRYMAN, EDWARD H ET UX TR
Address21026 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6067
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2919/0
Sale Date06/16/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRYMAN, EDWARD H ET UX TR$012919/0 06/16/20112919
PERRYMAN, EDD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $292,249
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area635
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
BSMBasement 635 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
OPROpen Porch 38 0
   2,280 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$6,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL858.00 UNITS$7,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$115,800$55,600$171,400
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2025$209,800$84,800$294,600
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2024$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$202,500$75,400$277,900
2023$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2022$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2021$154,000$65,400$219,400
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2020$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$137,600$55,600$193,200
2019$115,800$55,600$171,400
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2018$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300
2017$108,700$55,600$164,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 9/ B / Location : 21026 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps