14039 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14039 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 147/ I /
Acct#
880
Owner
LILLY, STERLING ET UX
Total Market Value
$498,000
Appraisal
$498,000
PID
833
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SMOKETOWN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLILLY, STERLING ET UX
Address14039 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5857
Sale Price$344,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3316/1
Sale Date06/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LILLY, STERLING ET UX $344,00013316/10106/03/2020200003316
MARTINAK, AARON J ET UX$285,00017948/0 12/13/20137948
BOONE, WAYMON E ET UX$044678/0 07/17/20084678
BOONE, ELIZABETH G$01593/99 10/21/19960
BOONE, WAYMON ET UX$10,0000290/262 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $398,131
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area1456
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
OPROpen Porch 408 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,744 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEBRBRICK900.00 UNITS$23,2001
SHLSHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2020$235,700$64,400$300,100
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2025$382,000$116,000$498,000
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2024$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$350,300$81,000$431,300
2023$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2022$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2021$277,600$66,000$343,600
2020$235,700$64,400$300,100
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2020$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$225,500$64,400$289,900
2019$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2018$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400
2017$198,200$51,200$249,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 147/ I / Location : 14039 SCANTLIN MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps