21021 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21021 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 3/ /
Acct#
8859
Owner
MCCRACKEN, MITCHELL C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$501,700
Appraisal
$501,700
PID
8331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN, MITCHELL C JR ET UX
Address21021 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6068
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6035/1
Sale Date11/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCRACKEN, MITCHELL C JR ET UX$365,00026035/10111/03/2017170006035
SUTHERLAND, LADELL M$021540/10203/22/2016160001540
SUTHERLAND, LADELL M TR$023896/0 08/08/20113896
SUTHERLAND, LADELL M$61,000213947/0 12/08/200313947
PERRYMAN, EDD H. ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $441,337
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,610 2,610
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 82 0
GARGarage 552 0
OPROpen Porch 164 0
PTOPatio 495 0
   3,917 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2025$411,100$90,600$501,700
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2024$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$405,500$81,600$487,100
2023$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2022$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2021$298,900$71,600$370,500
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2020$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$279,400$61,800$341,200
2019$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2018$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200
2017$250,400$61,800$312,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 3/ / Location : 21021 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps