21081 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21081 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
8860
Owner
HAIGHT, DONALD JR
Total Market Value
$225,900
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
8332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR BATNA PLAT INST #01-890
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAIGHT, DONALD JR
AddressPO BOX 22
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-0022
Sale Price$62,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 274/0
Sale Date01/17/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAIGHT, DONALD JR$62,0002274/0 01/17/2001274
PERRYMAN, GEORGE WILLIAM$00117/408 10/27/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost: $227,841
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,217 1,217
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   1,307 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL726.00 UNITS$6,3001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK150.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2288.00 UNITS$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2025$143,800$82,100$225,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2024$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$142,300$72,600$214,900
2023$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2022$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2021$107,400$62,600$170,000
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2020$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$103,700$52,800$156,500
2019$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2018$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100
2017$85,300$52,800$138,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 4/ A / Location : 21081 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps