21058 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21058 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 9/ /
Acct#
8862
Owner
PERRYMAN, WILLIAM HENRY ET AL
Total Market Value
$305,900
Appraisal
$305,900
PID
8334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG - LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRYMAN, WILLIAM HENRY ET AL
Address304 MILTON WAY
GASTON, SC 29053-9122
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0229/1
Sale Date10/25/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRYMAN, WILLIAM HENRY ET AL$010229/10410/25/2019190000229
PERRYMAN, WILLIAM HENRY ET ALS$00184/0 01/08/2002184
PERRYMAN, JOHN E & BEULAH E$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $330,414
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
FUSFinished Upper Story 931 931
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 135 0
OPROpen Porch 226 0
PTOPatio 175 0
   2,790 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL816.00 UNITS$2,4001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2025$193,200$112,700$305,900
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2024$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2023$184,300$89,800$274,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2022$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2021$138,400$92,700$231,100
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2020$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$124,800$82,900$207,700
2019$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2018$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000
2017$118,100$82,900$201,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 9/ / Location : 21058 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps