14424 BERRY HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14424 BERRY HILL RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 6/ A /
Acct#
8863
Owner
KIDWELL, JAMES ET AL
Total Market Value
$249,500
Appraisal
$249,500
PID
8335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD PLAT DB 467/304
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDWELL, JAMES ET AL
Address14424 BERRY HILL RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3286/0
Sale Date04/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIDWELL, JAMES ET AL$013286/0 04/23/20023286
YURKSHAT, ALAN$81,5001661/627 10/28/19980
MCCAULEY, MARLIN G ET UX$60,0000467/302 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $218,636
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 85 0
   1,125 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2025$166,300$83,200$249,500
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2024$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$160,600$74,700$235,300
2023$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2022$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2021$115,700$64,700$180,400
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2020$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$104,800$54,900$159,700
2019$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2018$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500
2017$82,600$54,900$137,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 6/ A / Location : 14424 BERRY HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps