21088 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21088 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 9/ A /
Acct#
8864
Owner
PERRYMAN, JOHN E JR &
Total Market Value
$434,900
Appraisal
$434,900
PID
8336
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT B PLAT DB 564-339
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRYMAN, JOHN E JR &
SHAHAN, FAYE U
Address21088 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6067
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 564/337
Sale Date10/11/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRYMAN, JOHN E JR &$01564/337 10/11/19955212
PERRYMAN, JOHN EDWARD JR$01549/233 03/01/19950
PERRYMAN, JOHN EDWARD JR ET UX$4,5000461/99 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,385
Replacement Cost: $374,315
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,385 2,385
DCKDeck 193 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   2,926 2,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL420.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL462.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1738.00 UNITS$1,5001
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT1472.00 UNITS$17,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$232,600$89,800$322,400
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2025$322,200$112,700$434,900
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2024$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$310,200$89,800$400,000
2023$232,600$89,800$322,400
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2022$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2021$232,600$92,700$325,300
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2020$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$212,900$82,900$295,800
2019$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2018$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700
2017$192,800$82,900$275,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 9/ A / Location : 21088 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps