23445 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23445 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
8865
Owner
EVANS, SCOTT JAMES &
Total Market Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
8337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS, SCOTT JAMES &
EVANS, JOAN H &
Address23445 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$119,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 415/293
Sale Date06/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EVANS, SCOTT JAMES &$119,0000415/293 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $283,114
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSFinished Upper Story 575 575
BSMBasement 1,000 0
CPTCarport 600 0
DCKDeck 430 0
   3,605 1,575

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2025$236,000$113,400$349,400
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2024$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$223,200$88,400$311,600
2023$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2022$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2021$170,500$88,400$258,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2020$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$156,100$76,800$232,900
2019$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2018$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500
2017$148,000$73,500$221,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 23445 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps