7777 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7777 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 11/ P /
Acct#
8867
Owner
MILLS, RAYMOND PHILIP ET UX
Total Market Value
$513,100
Appraisal
$513,100
PID
8339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG LOT PARCEL A PLAT DB 532/602
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, RAYMOND PHILIP ET UX
Address7777 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 532/599
Sale Date06/30/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, RAYMOND PHILIP ET UX$155,0002532/599 06/30/19940
PESQUERA, INES A ET ALS$00499/439 05/12/19930
PESQUERA, JOSE A ET AL$00248/7 11/13/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $322,451
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area714
Fin Basement Area536
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
BSMBasement 714 0
CPTCarport 273 0
OPROpen Porch 85 0
   2,568 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$254,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL216.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1080.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED540.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2025$258,200$254,900$513,100
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2024$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$246,800$198,100$444,900
2023$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2022$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2021$187,400$189,500$376,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2020$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$175,800$176,100$351,900
2019$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2018$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700
2017$148,900$172,800$321,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 11/ P / Location : 7777 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps