10177 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10177 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ B 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
8868
Owner
RUIZ QUIROZ, GERMAN
Total Market Value
$346,900
Appraisal
$346,900
PID
8340
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY RETREAT LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUIZ QUIROZ, GERMAN
Address10177 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7015
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7099/1
Sale Date12/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUIZ QUIROZ, GERMAN$205,00017099/10112/30/2019190007099
CHAVEZ, NORMA D$209,000111611/0 10/27/200411611
GARRISON, WILLIAM JAMES VINCENT$93,51414992/0 06/20/20024992
DODSON, DWAYNE E$30,0001686/233 06/08/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$27,7001678/309 03/29/19990
PESQUERA, SONIA I$12,5000338/4 10/19/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $217,292
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 444 0
   1,452 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2025$193,700$153,200$346,900
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2024$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$190,500$123,200$313,700
2023$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2022$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2021$138,000$108,200$246,200
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2020$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$124,300$96,600$220,900
2019$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2018$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700
2017$98,400$93,300$191,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ B 2/ 3/ / Location : 10177 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps