7492 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7492 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 18/ /
Acct#
8873
Owner
DURRER, DAVID S ET UX
Total Market Value
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
8345
Building Count
2
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
189.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7272 WATERFORD RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDURRER, DAVID S ET UX
Address1367 CELT RD
STANARDSVILLE, VA 22973
Sale Price$1,180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4367/0
Sale Date07/25/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DURRER, DAVID S ET UX$1,180,00014367/0 07/25/20124367
VARGO, JAMES E ET UX$019597/0 12/03/20079597
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE ET AL$03667/337 12/16/19980
PETERS, C EDWIN ET UX$000139/303 04/01/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,227
Replacement Cost: $470,369
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1655
Fin Basement Area1241
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,227 2,227
BSMBasement 1,655 0
CPTCarport 368 0
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 255 0
   4,745 2,227
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 762
Replacement Cost: $57,962
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGEODESIC DOME ROOF
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel 
Heat TypeUNKNOWN
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleOld Style
Kitchen StyleOld Style
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 762 762
   762 762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)189.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL3600.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1920.00 UNITS$3,8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL2132.00 UNITS$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$344,700$165,700$510,400
2023$344,700$165,700$510,400
2023$342,600$165,700$508,300
2023$342,600$165,700$508,300
2023$331,400$165,700$497,100
2023$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2025$376,300$151,800$528,100
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$360,200$165,700$525,900
2024$344,700$165,700$510,400
2023$344,700$165,700$510,400
2023$342,600$165,700$508,300
2023$342,600$165,700$508,300
2023$331,400$165,700$497,100
2023$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2022$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2021$263,200$141,600$404,800
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2020$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$258,300$125,600$383,900
2019$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2018$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000
2017$242,000$110,000$352,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 18/ / Location : 7492 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps