17435 IVY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17435 IVY LN
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
8874
Owner
SAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,000
Appraisal
$426,000
PID
8346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 38 MT RUN MADISON RD 51,433 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX
Address17435 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8013
Sale Price$158,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1642/0
Sale Date02/28/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEH, ASAMAH M ET UX$158,00011642/0 02/28/20021642
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE ET AL$03667/337 12/16/19980
PETERS, C EDWIN ET UX$80,0000326/192 07/09/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,953
Replacement Cost: $398,081
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1953
Fin Basement Area1465
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
BSMBasement 1,953 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   4,138 1,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2025$314,500$111,500$426,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2024$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$298,500$76,500$375,000
2023$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2022$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2021$228,500$71,500$300,000
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2020$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$214,300$59,900$274,200
2019$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2018$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200
2017$201,600$56,600$258,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 38/ / Location : 17435 IVY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps