10344 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10344 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ D 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
8875
Owner
WILSON, OLIVER N JR
Total Market Value
$464,600
Appraisal
$464,600
PID
8347
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND ACRES SUB COLVINS TAVERN L4
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, OLIVER N JR
Address10344 WHITE SHOP RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8368
Sale Price$337,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7686/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, OLIVER N JR $337,90017686/10111/02/2020200007686
DUBIN, LESLIE$015785/20412/04/2019160005785
DUBIN, DAVID M ET UX$015785/11010/03/2016160005785
DUBLIN, DAVID M ET UX$238,00011851/10104/06/2016160001851
BOWMAN, CARL D ET UX$177,00011502/0 02/28/20131502
FOSTER, KIM$0133/0 02/08/201333
GORSIRA, WILFRED ET AL$154,50018017/0 12/03/20018017
BOBO, JERRY ET UX$132,0001645/651 06/01/19980
CAMPBELL, HOWARD M ET UX$132,0000529/525 05/18/19940
HOLDEN, FRANCIS & JANET A$96,0000366/470 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $390,979
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
DCKDeck 901 0
GARGarage 285 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
STGStorage 255 0
   3,711 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2020$229,900$62,100$292,000
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2025$344,600$120,000$464,600
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2024$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2023$319,200$88,700$407,900
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2022$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2021$237,400$88,700$326,100
2020$229,900$62,100$292,000
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2020$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$193,600$62,100$255,700
2019$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2018$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500
2017$165,700$58,800$224,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ D 1/ 4/ / Location : 10344 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps