7450 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7450 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
8880
Owner
PETERS, MICHAEL L
Total Market Value
$271,100
Appraisal
$271,100
PID
8352
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, MICHAEL L
Address7450 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1942
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3136/1
Sale Date07/23/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, MICHAEL L $013136/10607/23/2024240003136
PETERS, MICHAEL L ET UX$01677/159 03/17/19990
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE ET AL$03667/337 12/16/19980
PETERS, C EDWIN ET UX$00439/260 07/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $325,133
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,048 1,048
DCKDeck 133 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   2,409 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2025$117,800$153,300$271,100
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2024$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$125,500$138,300$263,800
2023$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2022$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2021$91,400$113,300$204,700
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2020$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$89,200$100,000$189,200
2019$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2018$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100
2017$87,800$98,300$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 18/ B / Location : 7450 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps