17341 PELHAM VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17341 PELHAM VIEW DR
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
8882
Owner
RUTHERFORD, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$499,800
Appraisal
$499,800
PID
8353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 33 PLAT DB 381/54 33877 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTHERFORD, ROBERT ET UX
Address17341 PELHAM VIEW DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8067
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4271/1
Sale Date07/01/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUTHERFORD, ROBERT ET UX$014271/11307/01/2022220004271
RUTHERFORD, ROBERT ET UX$349,90012202/10104/28/2017170002202
MURGUIA, RICHARD J ET UX$372,50017575/0 06/27/20057575
CORNELL, JOSEPH N ET UX$147,0001691/3 07/15/19990
BUKKAPATNAM, RAMA NOHAN ET UX$31,5000509/307 09/08/19930
RAINES, JERRY L & DEBRA F$28,5000452/749 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,577
Replacement Cost: $414,895
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1565
Fin Basement Area1222
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,565 1,565
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,565 0
DCKDeck 234 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   4,086 1,577

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2021$273,100$83,700$356,800
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$233,500$67,600$301,100
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$211,700$52,900$264,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2025$367,000$132,800$499,800
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2024$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$348,100$89,800$437,900
2023$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2022$273,100$83,700$356,800
2021$273,100$83,700$356,800
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2021$272,300$83,700$356,000
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2020$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$247,100$67,600$314,700
2019$233,500$67,600$301,100
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2018$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$214,600$63,700$278,300
2017$211,700$52,900$264,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 33/ / Location : 17341 PELHAM VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps