16496 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16496 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 16/ /
Acct#
8885
Owner
ROSENBERGER, NATHAN THOMAS
Assessed Value
$150,100
Appraisal
$847,700
PID
8355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PF 5/46 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
106.9770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700$104,700$150,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, NATHAN THOMAS
Address4287 RIXEYVILLE RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1844
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1542/1
Sale Date04/19/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSENBERGER, NATHAN THOMAS $700,00011542/10104/19/2024240001542
PETERS, KYLE M JR TEE ET AL$016123/10210/28/2022220006123
PETERS, KYLE M JR TEE ET AL$015807/0 09/10/20015807
PETERS, KYLE M JR$60,00000294/459 01/02/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)106.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$802,300
Clean & Green Value$104,700
Clean & Green Acres106.97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C1440.00 UNITS$17,3001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL3240.00 UNITS$16,2001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE840.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNODOLD3720.00 UNITS$1,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY1360.00 UNITS$1,4001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1800.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700
2024$45,400$668,600$714,000
2024$45,400$588,400$633,800
2024$45,400$588,400$633,800
2024$45,400$534,900$580,300
2023$45,400$534,900$580,300
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200
2023$40,300$492,100$532,400
2022$40,300$492,100$532,400
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600

Assessment
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700$104,700$150,100
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700$104,700$150,100
2025$45,400$802,300$847,700$104,700$150,100
2024$45,400$668,600$714,000$120,200$165,600
2024$45,400$588,400$633,800$120,200$165,600
2024$45,400$588,400$633,800$120,200$165,600
2024$45,400$534,900$580,300$120,200$165,600
2023$45,400$534,900$580,300$120,200$165,600
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200$120,200$160,500
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200$120,200$160,500
2023$40,300$534,900$575,200$120,200$160,500
2023$40,300$492,100$532,400$104,300$144,600
2022$40,300$492,100$532,400$115,600$155,900
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2022$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2021$40,300$663,700$704,000$115,600$155,900
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000$98,500$138,800
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000$98,500$138,800
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000$98,500$138,800
2020$40,300$663,700$704,000$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$663,700$704,000$663,700$704,000
2019$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2018$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600
2017$40,300$649,300$689,600$649,300$689,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 16/ / Location : 16496 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps