16692 OAK SHADE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16692 OAK SHADE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
8886
Owner
SAADEE, BASHAR
Total Market Value
$362,500
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
8356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEE, BASHAR
Address6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2222
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0983/1
Sale Date02/10/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEE, BASHAR$280,00010983/10102/10/2022220000983
DOROSHEFF, NICHOLAS J ET ALS$190,00015274/0 08/01/20135274
PETERS, KYLE M JR TEE ET AL$015808/0 09/10/20015808
PETERS, KYLE M JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,899
Replacement Cost: $393,272
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1899
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,899 1,899
BSMBasement 1,899 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
   3,983 1,899

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL552.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL2400.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2022$229,500$110,000$339,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2025$237,500$125,000$362,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2024$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2023$229,500$110,000$339,500
2022$229,500$110,000$339,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2022$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2021$172,500$85,000$257,500
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2020$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$159,200$70,000$229,200
2019$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2018$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700
2017$143,700$70,000$213,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 16/ B / Location : 16692 OAK SHADE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps