9116 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9116 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ G /
Acct#
8901
Owner
JENKINS, HENRY R ET UX
Total Market Value
$509,400
Appraisal
$509,400
PID
8371
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT. PARCEL C PLAT CAB 3/360
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, HENRY R ET UX
Address9116 SCOTTS MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4966
Sale Price$4,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 501/533
Sale Date06/07/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, HENRY R ET UX$4,0000501/533 06/07/19930
PETERS, ROBERT E. ET UX$5,2000288/256 04/26/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $356,019
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1688
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
BSMBasement 1,688 0
DCKDeck 436 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 400 0
   4,842 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNRIRUN IN360.00 UNITS$5001
PORPORCHATATTACHED300.00 UNITS$3,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY360.00 UNITS$7,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2025$338,900$170,500$509,400
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2024$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$330,300$134,000$464,300
2023$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2022$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2021$255,700$119,000$374,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2020$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$230,300$107,400$337,700
2019$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2018$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300
2017$202,200$104,100$306,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ G / Location : 9116 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps