17359 PELHAM VIEW DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17359 PELHAM VIEW DR
Parcel ID
39/ B 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
8902
Owner
MILLER, JOANNE
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
8372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OVERLOOK HEIGHTS LOT 34 MT RUN MADISON RD 32,951 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, JOANNE
Address11074 SWEET WATER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8069
Sale Price$363,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4243/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, JOANNE $363,80014243/10106/30/2022220004243
O'LEARY, CHRISTOPHER $225,00013983/10107/23/2015150003983
CROFT, LORI CURTIS$011178/0 02/19/20131178
CROFT, LLOYD H ET UX$141,9001729/125 08/29/20000
DAVIS, LINDA LANE$01682/17 04/30/19990
DAVIS, TERRY RANDOLPH & LINDA$9,0000378/395 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $324,327
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,882 1,882
OVROverhang 10 10
CRLCrawl Space 1,882 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
PTOPatio 330 0
   4,518 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2022$266,500$73,700$340,200
2022$195,700$68,800$264,500
2022$195,900$68,800$264,700
2022$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2025$279,900$108,100$388,000
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2024$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2023$266,500$73,700$340,200
2022$266,500$73,700$340,200
2022$195,700$68,800$264,500
2022$195,900$68,800$264,700
2022$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2021$195,900$68,800$264,700
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2020$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$192,900$55,900$248,800
2019$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2018$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300
2017$172,600$52,700$225,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 1/ 34/ / Location : 17359 PELHAM VIEW DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps