7209 OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7209 OAK DR
Parcel ID
48/ A 1/ A 11/ /
Acct#
8908
Owner
KILBY, RONALD L ET AL
Total Market Value
$298,600
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
8378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA PARK SUB LOT 11 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILBY, RONALD L ET AL
Address7209 OAK DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 448/648
Sale Date01/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KILBY, RONALD L ET AL$87,0000448/648 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $258,732
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area992
Fin Basement Area327
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
BSMBasement 992 0
CPTCarport 294 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   2,867 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY408.00 UNITS$1,6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2025$191,300$107,300$298,600
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2024$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$182,800$73,200$256,000
2023$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2022$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2021$141,100$68,400$209,500
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2020$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$122,700$55,100$177,800
2019$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2018$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700
2017$101,600$52,100$153,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ A 1/ A 11/ / Location : 7209 OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps