12125 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12125 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
8909
Owner
PETRO, ANNA F TR
Total Market Value
$379,200
Appraisal
$379,200
PID
8379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRO, ANNA F TR
Address12125 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12626/0
Sale Date11/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETRO, ANNA F TR$0112626/0 11/03/200312626
PETRO, ANNA F TEE ET AL$011208/0 03/09/20011208
PETRO, JOHN J ET UX$46,0000241/3 11/20/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $344,202
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BSMBasement 1,664 0
GARGarage 624 0
   3,952 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2025$261,600$117,600$379,200
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2024$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$251,500$87,600$339,100
2023$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2022$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2021$191,200$72,600$263,800
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2020$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$174,300$61,000$235,300
2019$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2018$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100
2017$150,400$57,700$208,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 12125 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps