17102 SHADY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17102 SHADY CT
Parcel ID
39/ C 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
8912
Owner
PETTENGILL, NANCY D TR
Total Market Value
$447,400
Appraisal
$447,400
PID
8382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WILDWOOD SUB LOT 7 NEAR HUDSONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTENGILL, NANCY D TR
Address17102 SHADY CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7973
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2173/1
Sale Date04/28/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETTENGILL, NANCY D TR $012173/10204/28/2017170002173
PETTENGILL, NANCY D$6,8000315/680 02/09/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,193
Replacement Cost: $411,108
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1690
Fin Basement Area411
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,193 2,193
BSMBasement 1,690 0
DCKDeck 12 0
PTBBrick Patio 35 0
SCRScreened Porch 259 0
   4,189 2,193

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME400.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2025$330,800$116,600$447,400
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2024$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$318,100$81,600$399,700
2023$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2022$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2021$241,700$76,600$318,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2020$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$223,300$65,000$288,300
2019$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2018$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100
2017$202,400$61,700$264,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ C 2/ 7/ / Location : 17102 SHADY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps